Login

    Breakers Invitational Qualifiers & Sign Up - RSVP by 10pm tonight

    Hey Breakers!

    Congratulations to all our Breakers Invitational Qualifiers!!!  We had two more swimmers: Marie Culbreth & Avery Bradford qualify for the prestigious Ponderosa Invitational at our meet on Saturday!!!  At the end of this email there is a list of all our Red, White & Blue Invitational qualifiers and the events they qualified in.

    The Red, White & Blue Invitational entries must be in by 10pm tonight if you want your swimmer to participate!

    Below is the information that was sent out earlier this week:

    RWB is hosted by FLEET swim team at their pool at 14654 Spring Cypress Road Cypress, TX 77429 from Friday, June 25 through Sunday June 27. Attached is the announcement with many more details. All swimmers interested in going need to make a qualifying time to swim at RWB. Each individual race is $9. There will also be relays you can swim in if we have enough people inclined.

    We must send our entries into FLEET by this Monday at noon, so we need to hear from everyone by 10 PM Sunday if you want to attend. If you are ready to sign up, please login to the Breakers website and go here: RWB Meet Entry

    There are instructions on most pages, so please read carefully. You will need to:

    1. Note which swimmers will be attending the meet
    2. Pick which events they will be swimming (Any events they qualify for)
    3. Indicate if they want to be part of a relays
    4. Follow the link to pay for the races through the Breakers website

    If you have any questions, please contact the coaches, or a board member.

    Thanks, and hope to see you there!

    Go Breakers!!!

    6 & under

    Patrick Paul – 25 Free

    7-8 Boys

    Christian Potowski – 25 Free, 25 Back, 25 Breast

    Diego Campo – 25 Free, 25 Back

    Ty Hull – 25 Free, 25 Back

    7-8 Girls

    Emily Gutierrez – 25 Free

    Savanah Reid – 25 Back

    Samantha Tineo – 25 Back, 25 Fly

    9-10 Girls

    Launa Fiore – 100 IM, 50 Free, 25 Free, 25 Back, 25 Fly, 25 Breast

    Chloe Nguyen – 100 IM, 50 Free, 25 Free, 25 Back, 25 Fly, 25 Breast

    9-10 Boys

    Estyn Jimenez – 50 Free, 25 Fly, 25 Breast

    Caleb McCartney – 25 Breast

    11-12 Boys

    Layden Jiminez – 50 Back

    Joaquin Miranda – 100 IM, 50 Back

    13 – 14 Girls

    Lyla Brilmayer – 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Alivia Kincer – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Back

    Jessica Oliphant – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Olivia Bradford – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back

    13-14 Boys

    Fabianandres Alarcon – 100 Free, 50 Free

    Rowan Stepanik – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Lonny Hull – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Joshua Small – 50 Breast

    Sam Thompson – 50 Free

    Elliot Tallerine – 100 Free, 50 Free

    Dominic Torres – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    15-18 Women

    Finley Bell – 50 Breast

    Mauri Anderson – 50 Breast

    Marie Culbreth – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free (Ponderosa), 50 Fly, 50 Breast

    Serenity Stepanik 100 Free (Ponderosa), 100 IM (Ponderosa), 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back (Ponderosa)

    Princesa Alvarez – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Anne Culbreth – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back

    15-18 Men

    Joe Alvarez – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Dominic Nguyen – 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Breast

    Matthew Trevino – 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Justin Oliphant – 100 Free, 50 Free, 50 Breast

    Christian Torres – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back

    Gareth Bell – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast

    Avery Bradford – 100 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Breast (Ponderosa)

    Sean Stepanik – 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back

    Add Snippet