Login

    Red, White, & Blue Invitational Qualifiers & Information

    Hey Breakers!

    Congratulations to all our Breakers Invitational Qualifiers!!!  At the end of this email there is a list of all our Red, White & Blue Invitational qualifiers and the events they qualified in.

    The Red, White & Blue Invitational entries must be in by 11pm tonight if you want your swimmer to participate!

    Below is the information that was sent out earlier this week:

    RWB is hosted by FLEET swim team at their pool at 14654 Spring Cypress Road Cypress, TX 77429 from Friday, June 24 through Sunday June 26. Attached is the announcement with many more details. All swimmers interested in going need to make a qualifying time to swim at RWB. Each individual race is $9. There will also be relays you can swim in if we have enough people inclined.

    We must send our entries into FLEET by this Monday at noon, so we need to hear from everyone by 11 PM Sunday if you want to attend. If you are ready to sign up, please login to the Breakers website and go here: RWB Meet Entry

    There are instructions on most pages, so please read carefully. You will need to:

    1. Note which swimmers will be attending the meet
    2. Pick which events they will be swimming (Any events they qualify for)
    3. Indicate if they want to be part of relays
      • swimmer who didn’t qualify for individual events can swim relays – please let us know and we will notify you if we can put together a relay with the available swimmers.
    4. Follow the link to pay for the races through the Breakers website

    If you have any questions, please contact

    Amber Stepanik: email astepanik@gmail.com, text: 832-229-3331.

    Thanks, and hope to see you there!

    Go Breakers!!!

    Boys 6&U:

    Gabe Einhorn: 25 Back (Red)

    Ashton Hitchcock: 25 Free (Red), 25 Back (Blue)

    Jameson Rubiera: 25 Free (Red)

    Girls 7-8:

    Sofia Gonzalez: 25 Back (Red) 25 Fly (Red)

    Elizabeth Levenstone: 25 Back (Red) 25 Fly (Red) 25 Free (Blue) 25 Breast (Blue)

    Boys 7-8:

    Patrick Bui: 25 Free (Red) 25 Back (Red)

    Teriq Russell: 25 Back (Red)

    Girls 9-10:

    Savannah Reid: 25 Free (Red)

    Ruth Levenstone: 25 Breast (Red)

    Launa Fiore: 25 Free (Blue) 25 Breast (Blue) 25 Back (Blue) 25 Fly (Blue)

    Boys 9-10:

    Nathan Gutierrez: 25 Breast (Red)

    Alex Torres: 50 Free (Red) 25 Back (Red)

    Girls 11-12:

    Chloe Nguyen: 50 Free (Red) 100 IM (Red) 50 Fly (Red) 50 Back (Blue) 50 Breast (Blue)

    Sofia Miranda: 50 Free (Red) 100 IM (Red)

    Boys 11-12:

    Emanuel Levenstone: 50 Fly (Red) 50 Free (Blue)

    Girls 13-14:

    Lyla Brilmayer: 50 Free (Red) 50 Breast (Red) 50 Back (Blue)

    Alivia Kincer: 50 Breast (Red) 100 Free (Blue) 100 IM (Blue) 50 Free (Blue) 50 Fly (Blue) 50 Back (Blue)

    Boys 13-14:

    Joaquin Miranda: 100 Free (Red) 100 IM (Red) 50 Free (Red) 50 Fly (Red) 50 Back (Red) 50 Breast (Blue)

    Juan Miranda: 50 Breast (Red)

    Joshua Small: 100 IM (Red) 50 Free (Red) 50 Breast (Red)

    Rowan Stepanik: 50 Free (Blue) 50 Fly (Blue)

    Women 15-18:

    Finley Bell: 50 Breast (Red)

    Marie Culbreth: 100 Free (Blue) 100 IM (Blue) 50 Fly (Blue) 50 Back (Blue) 50 Breast (Blue)

    Men 15-18:

    Dominic Nguyen: 100 Free (Red) 100 IM (Red) 50 Free (Red) 50 Fly (Red) 50 Back (Red) 50 Breast (Blue)

    Dominic Torres: 50 Back (Blue) [All others] (Red)

    Gareth Bell: [All events] (Blue)

    Christian Torres: 50 Back (Red) [All others] (Blue)

    Possible Relays:

    Boys 6&U Relays:

    100 Free Relay

    Ashton Hitchcock

    Gabe Einhorn

    Jameson Rubiera

    Nikolai Torres (Relay only)

    Ryan White (Relay only)

    Girls 7-8 Relays:

    100 Free Relay

    Sofia Gonzalez

    Elizabeth Levenstone

    Nora Cooper (Relay only)

    Amelia Shutt (Relay only)

    Angela Chen (Relay only)

    100 Medley Relay

    Sofia Gonzalez (Fly)

    Elizabeth Levenstone (Breast)

    Nora Cooper (Relay only)

    Angela Chen (Relay only)

    Amelia Shutt (Relay only)

    Boys 7-8 Relays:

    100 Free Relay

    Patrick Bui

    Teriq Russell

    Eli Shelor (Relay only)

    100 Medley Relay (8&U)

    Patrick Bui (Breast or Back)

    Teriq Russell (Fly)

    Ashton Hitchcock (Back or Free)

    Jameson Rubiera (Free)

    Girls 9-10 Relays:

    100 Free Relay

    Ruth Levenstone

    Launa Fiore

    Ali Hitchcock (Relay only)

    Emily Gutierrez (Relay only)

    June White (Relay only)

    100 Medley Relay

    Emily Gutierrez (Back)

    Ruth Levenstone (Breast)

    Launa Fiore (Fly)

    [Ali, Emily, June]

    Boys 9-10 Relays:

    100 Free Relay

    Alex Torres

    Nathan Gutierrez

    Jonathan Small (Relay only)

    Garett Rubiera (Relay only)

    Charlie Cooper (Relay only)

    100 Medley Relay

    Alex Torres (Back or Fly)

    Nathan Gutierrez (Breast)

    [Jonathan, Garett, Charlie]

    Girls 11-12 Relays:

    200 Free Relay

    Chloe Nguyen

    Sofia Miranda

    Arianna Torres (Relay only)

    Kali Villareal (Relay only)

    200 Medley Relay

    Chloe Nguyen (Back)

    Sofia Miranda (Fly)

    Arianna – Free (Relay only)

    Kali – Breast (Relay only)

    Boys 13-14 Relays:

    200 Free Relay

    Joaquin Miranda

    Joshua Small

    Juan Miranda

    Rowan Stepanik

    200 Medley Relay

    Joaquin Miranda (Back)

    Joshua Small (Breast)

    Rowan Stepanik (fly)

    Juan Miranda (Free)

    Women 15-18 Relays:

    200 Medley Relay

    Finley Bell (Free)

    Marie Culbreth (Fly)

    Morgan Shelor (Back)

    Savannah Tineo (Breast)

    Men 15-18 Relays:

    200 Free Relay

    Dominic Nguyen

    Dominic Torres

    Christian Torres

    Gareth Bell

    200 Medley Relay

    Dominic Nguyen (Breast)

    Dominic Torres (Back)

    Christian Torres (Fly)

    Gareth Bell (Free)

    Add Snippet